Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,3023,295
TiranaAlbania 2,3391,453
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1812,598
TebessaAlgeria 2,7851,731
TimimounAlgeria 3,4842,165
TindoufAlgeria 3,7792,348
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0401,889
TrelewArgentina 13,1658,181
TucumanArgentina 11,5887,201
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9828,689
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9818,688
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4488,357
TibooburraAustralia 15,3189,519
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5279,027
TshaneBotswana 9,5075,907
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2935,775
TarauacaBrazil 10,0456,242
TauaBrazil 8,3855,210
TefeBrazil 9,2585,753
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6566,000
TeresinaBrazil 8,3895,213
TiriosBrazil 8,2595,132
TorresBrazil 11,1566,932
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1605,071
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3726,445
TriunfoBrazil 8,4875,274
TucuruiBrazil 8,5545,316
TuriacuBrazil 8,1565,068
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2242,625
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6094,107
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1323,810
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,7393,566
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5833,469
Thompson, MbCanada 5,4503,387
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,7203,554
Timmins, OnCanada 5,3233,308
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0744,396
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6423,506
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6503,511
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5053,421
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,2823,282
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4212,747
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0828,130
TaiyuanChina 7,2844,526
TaoyuanChina 8,9025,532
TengchongChina 7,7684,827
TønderDenmark 643400
TylstrupDenmark 446277
TystofteDenmark 674419
TamayoDominican Republic 7,4994,660
TahrirEgypt 3,8022,363
TantaEgypt 3,7992,360
TallinEstonia 1,077670
TartuEstonia 1,217756
TampereFinland 1,000622
TurkuFinland 927576
ToulonFrance 1,9241,196
ToulouseFrance 1,8841,171
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3728,931
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4589,606
TchibanGabon 7,0514,381
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3832,102
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,187738
TamaleGhana 5,6923,537
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5211,567
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8131,748
TimehriGuyana 7,9534,942
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,7905,462
TelaHonduras 8,6455,372
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1855,086
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1855,086
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0247,472
TabrizIran 3,7712,343
TeheranIran 4,2472,639
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8262,378
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3641,469
TarvisioItaly 1,6361,017
TermoliItaly 2,1491,335
TorinoItaly 1,7161,066
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6971,055
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,5511,585
TrevicoItaly 2,2571,402
TrevisoItaly 1,7011,057
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7281,074
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7121,064
TabouIvory Coast 6,3173,925
TadotsuJapan 8,4895,275
TakadaJapan 8,3575,193
TakamatsuJapan 8,4975,280
TakayamaJapan 8,4215,233
TanegashimaJapan 8,7475,436
TatenoJapan 8,5275,299
TateyamaJapan 8,6295,362
TokushimaJapan 8,5415,307
TokyoJapan 8,5545,315
TomakomaiJapan 7,8904,903
TottoriJapan 8,3845,210
ToyamaJapan 8,3625,196
ToyookaJapan 8,4005,220
TsuJapan 8,5425,308
TsurugaJapan 8,4325,240
TsuyamaJapan 8,4195,232
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7572,334
TripoliLebanon 3,6202,250
TobrukLibya 3,4562,147
TripoliLibya 3,1371,949
TelsiaiLithuania 1,103685
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5815,954
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2216,351
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9436,179
ThyoloMalawi 8,9235,545
TawauMalaysia 10,8026,712
TessalitMali 4,4832,786
TimbuktuMali 4,8983,044
TombMali 4,9033,047
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8403,008
TacubayaMexico 8,9055,534
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,5665,323
TarialanMongolia 5,7103,548
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6063,484
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8703,648
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3183,926
TangierMorocco 2,8581,776
TarfayaMorocco 3,8652,402
TazaMorocco 2,9881,857
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1035,035
TaungooMyanmar 8,2495,126
ThandweMyanmar 8,1785,082
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4959,629
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,12711,265
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,33010,769
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,09611,245
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,76511,040
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,52110,888
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,51610,884
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,40710,817
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,36010,788
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,46010,850
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,45610,847
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,54510,902
TemukaNew Zealand 17,99111,180
TimaruNew Zealand 17,99511,182
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,79911,061
TahouaNiger 5,0593,144
TillaberyNiger 5,1473,198
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0364,994
TromsoNorway 1,207750
TrondheimNorway 430267
ThumraitOman 6,1083,795
TacnaPeru 10,9836,825
TarapotoPeru 10,1826,327
TrujilloPeru 10,4846,515
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4596,500
TorunPoland 1,147713
TimisoaraRomania 1,9331,201
TambovRussia 2,3251,445
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4392,758
TaraRussia 3,8292,379
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5292,193
TermezRussia 4,9673,086
TernejRussia 7,4944,657
TobolskRussia 3,4472,142
TomskRussia 4,3662,713
Tot’MaRussia 2,0431,269
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6361,638
TuapseRussia 2,8731,785
TuraRussia 4,4592,771
TurukhanskRussia 3,8952,420
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,1223,183
TortosaSpain 2,2021,369
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4085,225
TokerSudan 5,3263,309
TartousSyria 3,5812,225
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9175,541
TaboraTanzania 7,6664,764
TakThailand 8,5885,337
TrangThailand 9,5165,914
TabligboTogo 5,9933,724
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9556,808
TunisTunisia 2,6441,643
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,9482,454
TireeUk 830516
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 719447
TernopilUkraine 1,7611,094
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7367,293
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8874,280
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2133,861
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9334,308
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0804,400
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,2174,485
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2243,868
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3553,328
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,7844,216
Temple, TxUsa 7,6864,776
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4814,649
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1304,430
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,0543,762
Toledo, IaUsa 6,4584,013
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,0423,755
Tooele, UtUsa 7,4484,628
Topeka, KsUsa 6,8534,258
Towanda, PaUsa 5,6493,510
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,4364,621
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7263,558
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2085,101
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1334,432
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9954,347
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,9463,695
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7292,939
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0414,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -