Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,2323,251
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,533953
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,4732,158
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3665,199
ZhengzhouChina 7,6104,729
ZhijiangChina 8,1195,045
ZagrebCroatia 1,7661,097
ZugspitzeGermany 1,489925
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7461,706
ZahedanIran 5,3223,307
ZanjanIran 4,0102,492
ZacatecasMexico 8,7455,434
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6774,149
ZinderNiger 5,1923,226
ZhobPakistan 5,6143,488
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7486,679
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7506,680
ZamoscPoland 1,550963
Zielona GoraPoland 1,131703
ZigalovoRussia 5,4003,356
ZiganskRussia 5,0023,109
ZyryankaRussia 5,7053,545
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,1281,322
ZurichSwitzerland 1,463909
ZanzibarTanzania 7,9774,957
ZonguldakTurkey 2,7701,721
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,3571,465
ZitomirUkraine 1,8471,148
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,1641,345
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0791,292
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,8014,848
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,2773,901
ZambeziZambia 8,3735,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -