Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9333,065
ShkoderAlbania 2,2521,399
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6171,626
SaltaArgentina 11,4087,089
San AntonioArgentina 12,9298,034
San LuisArgentina 12,2667,622
San RafaelArgentina 12,4887,760
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4887,760
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6367,231
SarmientoArgentina 13,5548,423
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,18510,058
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,17810,053
SalzburgAustria 1,485923
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5392,199
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7762,346
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6662,278
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4212,126
SaveBenin 5,8283,621
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6026,588
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0361,265
SalvadorBrazil 9,0405,617
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3557,056
SantaremBrazil 8,6605,381
SantosBrazil 10,4706,506
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3376,423
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9545,564
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3755,205
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0576,871
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2817,010
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2316,357
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1915,090
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6826,016
São PauloBrazil 10,4376,486
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2696,381
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0306,233
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8385,492
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9135,538
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9296,170
SobralBrazil 8,1445,061
SoureBrazil 8,1975,094
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0705,636
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7237,285
SurubimBrazil 8,3945,216
SadovoBulgaria 2,4261,508
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4261,508
SofiaBulgaria 2,3191,441
SiemreapCambodia 9,1795,704
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5882,851
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5324,059
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,7932,978
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8174,236
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8692,404
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6082,863
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1203,803
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,6533,513
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1222,561
Scott, SkCanada 6,1813,841
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4272,751
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7202,933
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0903,163
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3243,309
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,7493,573
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,6873,534
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1143,799
Smithers, BcCanada 6,5354,061
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1462,576
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5932,854
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3323,935
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3363,937
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4102,741
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9032,425
SalCape Verde 5,3553,328
SantiagoChile 12,4947,764
SewellChile 12,5337,788
ShanghaiChina 8,3015,159
ShantouChina 8,8545,502
ShenyangChina 7,3544,570
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,6315,363
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3605,195
San JoseCosta Rica 9,0165,602
SibenikCroatia 1,9841,233
SplitCroatia 2,0211,256
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 797495
StudsgårdDenmark 524326
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3644,576
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3944,595
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3374,559
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3634,575
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3194,548
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4244,614
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,3974,596
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4484,628
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4604,636
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3574,572
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3354,558
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3714,581
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4044,601
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4234,613
San GabrielEcuador 9,5735,949
SalloumEgypt 3,5272,192
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7822,350
SohagEgypt 4,2612,648
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1292,566
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9305,549
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6748,497
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,289801
StrasbourgFrance 1,326824
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8884,902
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8394,872
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0561,899
SchleswigGermany 700435
StuttgartGermany 1,317818
SamosGreece 2,9441,830
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7311,697
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0791,913
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7511,709
SiguiriGuinea 5,5743,464
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8055,471
SzegedHungary 1,8451,147
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6331,015
StykkisholmurIceland 1,505935
SagarIndia 6,8154,235
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6623,518
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5527,800
SemnanIran 4,3662,713
ShahroudIran 4,3722,717
ShirazIran 4,8853,036
ShannonIreland 1,218757
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,8531,152
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2011,368
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4601,529
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,8401,144
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2001,367
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4661,532
SigonellaItaly 2,6451,644
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2413,878
SagaJapan 8,4625,259
SaigoJapan 8,2795,145
SakaiJapan 8,3425,184
SakataJapan 8,2225,109
SapporoJapan 7,8384,871
SaseboJapan 8,4505,251
SendaiJapan 8,3225,172
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6225,358
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4185,231
ShinjoJapan 8,2535,128
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6475,373
ShirakawaJapan 8,4185,231
ShizuokaJapan 8,5825,333
SumotoJapan 8,5255,298
SuttsuJapan 7,8324,867
SuwaJapan 8,4615,258
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9058,019
SavannakhetLaos 8,9135,539
SiauliaiLithuania 1,162722
SiluteLithuania 1,102685
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3301,448
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2105,723
SalimaMalawi 8,6475,374
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6506,618
SibuMalaysia 10,6776,635
SanMali 5,2993,293
SegouMali 5,3093,299
SikassoMali 5,5293,436
St. BrandonMauritius 9,8156,099
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,0115,600
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1603,828
SainshandMongolia 6,4914,034
SafiMorocco 3,3032,053
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6402,262
SittweMyanmar 7,9394,934
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,54910,905
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 170105
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,0171,254
SaiqOman 5,7593,579
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1743,837
SurOman 5,9053,669
SialkotPakistan 5,7883,596
SibbiPakistan 5,6923,537
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2006,960
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9796,822
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6266,603
SandomierzPoland 1,485923
SniezkaPoland 1,255780
SuwalkiPoland 1,263785
SzczecinPoland 960597
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7911,734
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3752,097
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2114,481
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1026,277
Satu MareRomania 1,7981,117
SibiuRomania 2,0371,266
SulinaRomania 2,3361,451
SadrinskRussia 3,3342,072
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,374854
SalekhardRussia 2,9901,858
SaratovRussia 2,6651,656
SejmcanRussia 6,0243,743
SelagoncyRussia 4,7832,972
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7084,790
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1883,845
SmolenskRussia 1,7001,056
SociRussia 2,9531,835
SortovalaRussia 1,366849
SuntarRussia 5,2343,252
SurgutRussia 3,5272,192
SverdlovskRussia 3,1321,946
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4021,493
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0924,407
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,6754,148
SeychellesSeychelles 8,4355,241
SingaporeSingapore 10,3506,431
SliacSlovakia 1,576979
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9004,909
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5484,691
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2851,420
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,9641,220
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9771,228
SevilleSpain 2,6761,663
SennarSudan 5,6943,538
ShambatSudan 5,4343,377
ShendiSudan 5,3543,327
StenseleSweden 793493
StockholmSweden 720447
StorlienSweden 480299
SundsvallSweden 685426
SantisSwitzerland 1,485923
SongeaTanzania 8,3455,186
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8275,485
SongkhlaThailand 9,6035,967
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8735,514
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3355,801
SurinThailand 9,0155,602
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5783,466
SokodeTogo 5,7283,559
SfaxTunisia 2,8821,791
SousseTunisia 2,7601,715
SamsunTurkey 2,9901,858
SiirtTurkey 3,5712,219
SivasTurkey 3,1651,967
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6992,920
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,374854
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 703437
SarataUkraine 2,2531,400
SarnyUkraine 1,6601,031
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5801,603
SumyUkraine 2,1011,306
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4343,377
SaltoUruguay 11,7107,277
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0004,972
Safford, AzUsa 8,0905,027
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1923,226
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1854,465
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6284,119
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,7854,216
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3243,930
Salem, InUsa 6,3863,968
Salem, OrUsa 7,4074,603
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,4114,605
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8134,855
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8914,903
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4175,231
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1235,048
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2104,481
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3385,181
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,0093,734
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4015,221
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3275,175
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5414,065
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,6463,508
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7604,201
Scott City, KsUsa 7,2044,477
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,9554,322
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,3863,968
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1144,421
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1294,430
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0604,387
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9644,327
Selma, AlUsa 7,0784,398
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5343,439
Seymour, InUsa 6,3863,968
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,4253,993
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8234,240
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3844,589
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5814,089
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,4884,032
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,1603,828
Southport, NcUsa 6,4203,989
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6494,132
Spencer, WvUsa 6,1293,809
Spickard, MoUsa 6,6534,134
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9494,318
Spooner, WiUsa 6,0623,767
Springfield, IlUsa 6,4924,034
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9154,297
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9384,312
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,1883,845
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6274,118
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,8863,658
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5873,472
State College, PaUsa 5,8083,609
State University, MsUsa 7,0884,405
State University, NmUsa 8,0555,005
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1043,793
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,2264,490
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,5934,097
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0545,005
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,5044,042
Storrs, CtUsa 5,4243,371
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1534,445
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6254,117
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1964,472
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7334,184
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6924,158
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5163,428
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7442,948
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,5785,331
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3015,158
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2885,151
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9522,456
SocotraYemen 6,6044,104
SenangaZambia 8,6575,380
SerenjeZambia 8,4835,271
SeshekeZambia 8,8255,484
SolweziZambia 8,2855,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -