Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2333,252
NeuquenArgentina 12,8908,010
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2317,600
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,29410,125
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1148,771
Nowra RanAustralia 16,25210,099
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6419,720
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2154,484
NatitingouBenin 5,5793,467
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1546,310
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9393,691
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1053,794
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7482,329
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0094,355
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,1962,607
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,4412,760
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4893,411
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1223,804
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4113,362
N’DjamenaChad 5,4263,372
NanchangChina 8,3085,163
NanjingChina 8,1075,038
NanningChina 8,5105,289
NicosiaCyprus 3,4462,141
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 736457
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3314,556
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5034,662
NegeleEthiopia 6,7644,204
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2319,465
NandiFiji 15,2319,465
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 932579
NancyFrance 1,304810
NantesFrance 1,540957
NiceFrance 1,8671,160
NeustrelitzGermany 914568
NurembergGermany 1,266787
NurnbergGermany 1,265786
NaxosGreece 2,9521,835
NanortalikGreenland 2,7181,689
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6861,669
NordGreenland 2,4481,521
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8791,789
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9643,706
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,0904,406
New DelhiIndia 6,2913,909
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2561,402
NaganoJapan 8,4005,220
NagasakiJapan 8,4995,282
NagoJapan 9,0425,619
NagoyaJapan 8,5135,290
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0695,636
NaraJapan 8,5215,295
NazeJapan 8,9255,546
NemuroJapan 7,9304,928
NiigataJapan 8,2995,157
NikkoJapan 8,4365,242
NobeokaJapan 8,5845,334
NairobiKenya 7,3754,583
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7427,918
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0863,161
NidaLithuania 1,084673
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0405,618
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8066,094
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4085,225
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5495,313
NaraMali 5,1323,189
NioroMali 5,1603,207
NemaMauritania 4,9723,090
NouakchottMauritania 4,9993,106
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5299,650
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,61710,948
NelsonNew Zealand 17,73611,021
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,51310,883
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,76511,039
NandaimeNicaragua 8,9485,560
N’GuigmiNiger 5,1713,213
NiameyNiger 5,2233,246
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,067663
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,507936
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,0721,287
NawabshahPakistan 6,0243,743
NokkundiPakistan 5,4823,407
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8306,730
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9416,177
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3881,484
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2843,905
NikolaevRussia 2,2701,411
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7824,215
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0484,380
NizneangarskRussia 5,4943,414
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1313,189
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8721,785
NovgorodRussia 1,470914
NovosibirskRussia 4,3742,718
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,5385,306
No. 6Sudan 4,8983,044
NyalaSudan 5,6103,486
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8375,491
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7585,442
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4355,863
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4945,278
NarathiwatThailand 9,7426,054
NigdeTurkey 3,2292,007
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0672,528
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3471,458
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,0773,776
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,0773,776
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,6654,142
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3454,564
Neosho, MoUsa 6,9674,329
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3423,319
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,6553,514
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9013,667
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3303,934
New London, WiUsa 6,0403,753
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4204,611
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4344,620
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,3243,930
New YorkUsa 5,5873,472
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,6053,483
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6023,481
Newark, NjUsa 5,6213,493
Newberry, MiUsa 5,7673,583
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6324,121
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1114,419
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8814,276
Newport, TnUsa 6,5034,041
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1043,793
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0633,768
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,6674,143
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5994,722
North Loup, NeUsa 6,7374,187
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,8954,285
Norton, KsUsa 6,9704,331
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,0143,737
NdolaZambia 8,4225,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -