Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2623,270
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3913,350
JuninArgentina 12,1447,547
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5386,549
JacobinaBrazil 8,9245,545
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1535,066
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2865,149
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8256,105
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1326,296
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2093,859
JiuquanChina 6,4103,983
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,0165,603
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,3994,598
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5404,686
JoensuuFinland 1,305811
JokioinenFinland 990615
JyvskylFinland 1,102685
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7261,694
JulianehbGreenland 2,7351,700
JagdalpurIndia 7,4454,626
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2366,982
JerusalemIsrael 3,8522,394
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,8775,516
JosNigeria 5,6273,497
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,328825
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,325824
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8393,628
JhelumPakistan 5,7043,544
JiwaniPakistan 5,7843,594
JuliacaPeru 10,7256,665
JakutskRussia 5,6093,485
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0271,881
JenisejskRussia 4,5562,831
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8664,888
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4754,645
JamestownSaint Helena 8,5445,309
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0453,135
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6753,526
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,8476,119
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7511,709
JubaSudan 6,5614,077
JokkmokkSweden 993617
JönköpingSweden 582362
Jonkoping ASweden 580360
JendoubaTunisia 2,6711,660
JerbaTunisia 2,9771,850
JerseyUk 1,332827
JaltaUkraine 2,5991,615
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2074,478
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8374,248
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9394,312
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,4954,036
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9043,669
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3573,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -