Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3528,918
UaupesBrazil 9,0395,617
UbatubaBrazil 10,3716,445
UberabaBrazil 10,1076,280
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5103,424
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5043,421
UpernavikGreenland 2,8681,782
UummannaqGreenland 2,7471,707
UdineItaly 1,6761,041
Ustica IslandItaly 2,4741,537
UenoJapan 8,5265,298
UnzendakeJapan 8,5155,291
UrakawaJapan 7,9734,955
UshibukaJapan 8,5605,319
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4675,262
UwajimaJapan 8,5525,314
UkmergeLithuania 1,278794
UtenaLithuania 1,307812
UlaangomMongolia 5,2253,247
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0733,774
UlgiiMongolia 5,1913,226
UliastaiMongolia 5,6273,496
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2723,276
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2923,910
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0605,008
UfaRussia 2,9991,864
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,2452,016
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7583,578
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6004,101
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6783,528
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3811,480
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8944,284
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8933,662
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7403,567
Umm BeninSudan 5,7563,577
UmeňSweden 864537
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0515,624
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7365,429
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5685,324
UrfaTurkey 3,4932,170
UsakTurkey 2,9391,826
Uman’Ukraine 2,0401,268
UzgorodUkraine 1,6951,054
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9833,718
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,0553,763
Urbana, IlUsa 6,3963,975
Urbana, OhUsa 6,1723,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -