Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7861,731
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9932,481
OranArgentina 11,1856,951
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1718,185
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8029,198
OstendeBelgium 1,030640
ObidosBrazil 8,6505,375
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3723,338
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3073,298
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3073,298
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2738,248
OdenseDenmark 635394
OtavaloEcuador 9,6335,986
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5869,685
OuluFinland 1,134705
OroomiehIran 3,7482,329
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1881,359
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7603,579
ObihiroJapan 7,9084,914
OfunatoJapan 8,2645,135
OitaJapan 8,5165,292
OkayamaJapan 8,4565,255
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9885,585
OmaezakiJapan 8,6145,353
OmuJapan 7,7274,802
OnahamaJapan 8,4595,256
OsakaJapan 8,5125,289
OshimaJapan 8,6375,367
OtaruJapan 7,8164,857
OwaseJapan 8,5995,344
OuarzazateMorocco 3,3992,112
OujoaMorocco 2,8961,800
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3869,561
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,66710,978
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,97511,170
OphirNew Zealand 18,02511,201
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,47010,856
OtautauNew Zealand 18,07111,229
OcotalNicaragua 8,7905,462
OrlandNorway 429267
OsloNorway 303188
OhotskRussia 6,2103,859
OkhotskRussia 6,2103,859
OlekminskRussia 5,4783,404
OlenekRussia 4,5492,827
OmskRussia 3,9032,425
OnegaRussia 1,7271,073
OrenburgRussia 3,1521,959
OymyakonRussia 5,8133,612
OviedoSpain 2,0391,267
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 573356
Orkney IslandsUk 488303
OdessaUkraine 2,2661,408
OvrucUkraine 1,7641,096
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5664,080
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,6924,158
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0253,744
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3714,581
Oconto, WiUsa 5,9543,700
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,2993,293
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,2924,531
Olathe, KsUsa 6,8294,244
Olivia, MnUsa 6,3013,916
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1974,472
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,6594,138
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,6594,138
Oolitic, InUsa 6,4364,000
Orlando, FlUsa 7,1084,417
Orono, MeUsa 4,9853,097
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,0633,768
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5083,423
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,3553,949
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,8294,244
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,5594,076
Owosso, MiUsa 5,9383,690
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1534,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -