Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6392,262
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6411,641
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6381,639
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6271,632
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0387,480
AzulArgentina 12,3127,651
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6609,731
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5519,042
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3718,930
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2898,879
AmberleyAustralia 15,6259,710
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6252,253
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8722,406
AimoresBrazil 9,8096,095
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9655,571
AltamiraBrazil 8,6185,356
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2875,771
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2986,399
ApodiBrazil 8,2455,123
AracajuBrazil 8,7665,447
AracuaiBrazil 9,5755,950
AragarcasBrazil 9,9016,153
AraxaBrazil 10,0476,244
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5065,286
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9734,333
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9324,308
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3603,331
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0982,547
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,0641,904
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,5363,440
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,7923,599
AbecheChad 5,3283,311
AntofagastaChile 11,5167,156
AricaChile 11,0166,845
AltaiChina 5,1983,230
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5425,930
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4645,881
AraucaColombia 8,5615,320
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3584,572
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3274,553
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4674,640
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7202,312
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9472,453
AswanEgypt 4,5712,840
AsyutEgypt 4,1872,602
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,9775,579
AsmaraEritrea 5,6983,541
AssabEritrea 6,0753,775
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3533,948
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0691,286
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6698,494
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7267,908
AccraGhana 6,1113,797
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5911,610
AthensGreece 2,8041,743
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8331,760
AasiaatGreenland 2,8031,742
AmmassalikGreenland 2,1961,365
AputiteqGreenland 1,9641,220
AkureyriIceland 1,307812
AgraIndia 6,4674,019
AhmedabadIndia 6,5544,073
AkolaIndia 7,0174,361
AllahabadIndia 6,8304,244
AmritsarIndia 5,8843,656
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1067,523
AbadanIran 4,5892,852
ArakIran 4,3172,683
AlbengaItaly 1,8281,136
AlgheroItaly 2,2081,372
AmendolaItaly 2,2141,376
AnconaItaly 1,9451,209
ArezzoItaly 1,9341,202
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1823,842
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1703,834
AbashiriJapan 7,8234,861
AburatsuJapan 8,6765,392
AikawaJapan 8,2615,134
AjiroJapan 8,5975,343
AkitaJapan 8,1475,062
AkuneJapan 8,5835,334
AomoriJapan 8,0535,004
AsahikawaJapan 7,7964,845
AsosanJapan 8,5315,301
AmmanJordan 3,8722,406
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9863,098
AinaziLatvia 1,118695
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1585,691
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2765,764
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5845,956
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,9765,578
AtarMauritania 4,6652,899
AgalegaMauritius 9,0675,634
AcapulcoMexico 9,1925,712
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7643,582
AltaiMongolia 5,7143,550
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0353,750
AgadirMorocco 3,5162,185
AmsterdamNetherlands 923574
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,03111,205
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,73011,017
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,44110,838
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,31510,760
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,96911,166
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,92511,139
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,29410,747
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,29210,745
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,29210,745
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,29210,745
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,29210,745
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,9405,555
AgadezNiger 4,8343,004
AsuncionParaguay 11,0836,887
ArequipaPeru 10,8836,763
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5865,957
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8319,216
AradRomania 1,8961,178
AjanRussia 6,3813,965
AldanRussia 5,8003,604
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9011,803
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7772,347
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0524,382
AnadyrRussia 6,0803,778
ArkhangelskRussia 1,8401,143
ArmavirRussia 2,9031,804
AstrakhanRussia 3,1611,964
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,8289,214
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1061,309
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4371,514
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4841,543
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6751,662
Abu HamedSudan 5,0523,139
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,7973,603
AqiqSudan 5,3633,333
ArbaatSudan 5,1513,201
AromaSudan 5,5393,442
AtbaraSudan 5,2673,273
Abu KamalSyria 3,8522,393
AleppoSyria 3,5122,183
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0765,640
AtakpameTogo 5,8843,656
AdanaTurkey 3,3512,082
AfyonTurkey 2,9781,850
AnkaraTurkey 2,9601,840
AntalyaTurkey 3,1721,971
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,4102,741
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 561349
AberporthUk 1,100684
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,056656
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6001,616
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4141,500
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4773,403
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4683,398
ArtigasUruguay 11,5447,174
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9954,347
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,3933,972
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2254,490
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6744,769
Ada, MnUsa 6,1903,846
Adrian, MiUsa 6,0173,739
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6324,121
Akron, OhUsa 5,9823,717
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,4774,647
Albany, GaUsa 6,9214,301
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4263,372
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,3263,931
Albion, NeUsa 6,6924,158
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,7424,811
Aledo, IlUsa 6,4534,010
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,5074,044
Algona, IaUsa 6,4153,986
Alice, TxUsa 8,0154,980
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,6933,538
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9024,289
Alma, MiUsa 5,9793,716
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,7283,559
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0595,008
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5004,661
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4483,385
Amite, LaUsa 7,3784,585
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3343,936
Anderson, InUsa 6,2963,912
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5934,097
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7103,548
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,0173,739
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6284,119
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1854,465
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2794,523
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5304,058
Ashland, WiUsa 5,9173,677
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3114,543
Atchison, KsUsa 6,7834,215
Athens, GaUsa 6,7064,167
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7914,220
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7513,574
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3784,585
Auburn, NeUsa 6,7844,216
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6884,156
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8084,231
Aurora, IlUsa 6,2163,863
Austin, TxUsa 7,7804,834
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3062,676
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9453,073
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2395,120
AdenYemen 6,1923,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -