Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3123,301
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4033,357
KhostAfghanistan 5,4593,393
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1093,175
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6779,121
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3668,927
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6371,017
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5432,202
KandiBenin 5,4823,406
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7454,191
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,3043,296
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,3063,297
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7834,215
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8253,620
Kingston, OnCanada 5,4483,385
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3063,297
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,9713,089
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9782,472
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,1933,227
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2663,272
KashiChina 5,2533,264
KunmingChina 7,9974,970
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2574,510
KhargaEgypt 4,3352,694
KosseirEgypt 4,3982,733
KajaaniFinland 1,225761
KuopioFinland 1,207750
KuusamoFinland 1,336830
KarlsruheGermany 1,283797
KasselGermany 1,044649
KonstanzGermany 1,436893
KumasiGhana 5,9983,727
KalamataGreece 2,8501,771
KerkiraGreece 2,5221,567
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9621,841
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7551,712
Kap TobinGreenland 1,6571,030
KankanGuinea 5,6913,537
KindiaGuinea 5,7973,602
KissidougouGuinea 5,8113,611
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8266,727
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8395,493
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8405,493
KeszthelyHungary 1,7041,059
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,266786
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4644,638
KotaIndia 6,5354,061
KozhikodeIndia 7,8544,881
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5167,777
KermanIran 5,0433,134
KermanshahIran 4,1582,584
Khoram AbadIran 4,3012,672
KilkennyIreland 1,159720
KingstonJamaica 7,8494,878
KagoshimaJapan 8,6455,372
KanazawaJapan 8,3555,192
KaruizawaJapan 8,4455,248
KatsuuraJapan 8,6275,361
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5405,307
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6804,772
KobeJapan 8,5005,282
KochiJapan 8,5555,316
KofuJapan 8,5155,292
KumagayaJapan 8,4935,277
KumamotoJapan 8,5245,297
KumejimaJapan 9,0195,605
KureJapan 8,4505,251
KushiroJapan 7,9344,930
KutchanJapan 7,8374,870
KyotoJapan 8,4855,273
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8252,998
KitaleKenya 7,0734,396
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6862,912
KufraLibya 4,2552,644
KaunasLithuania 1,255780
KlaipedaLithuania 1,059658
KybartaiLithuania 1,219757
KarongaMalawi 8,2195,107
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7926,085
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5446,552
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0486,244
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9166,162
KuantanMalaysia 10,0746,260
KuchingMalaysia 10,6816,637
KayesMali 5,2893,287
KeniebaMali 5,4583,391
KidalMali 4,6772,906
KitaMali 5,4003,356
KoutiaMali 5,4123,363
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1737,564
KisinevMoldova 2,1321,325
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5944,097
KhatgalMongolia 5,5523,450
KhovdMongolia 5,3483,323
KhujirtMongolia 5,9783,715
KhutagMongolia 5,7583,578
KenitraMorocco 3,0271,881
KalewaMyanmar 7,7264,801
KathaMyanmar 7,7434,812
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2235,732
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0444,998
KengtungMyanmar 8,1915,090
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5374,683
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7376,050
KathmanduNepal 6,8204,238
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2879,499
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,86711,103
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,49310,871
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,75611,034
KarioiNew Zealand 17,59010,931
KawerauNew Zealand 17,46310,852
KopuaNew Zealand 17,66910,980
KanoNigeria 5,3833,345
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9574,944
KarasjokNorway 1,373853
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 183113
KristiansandNorway 291181
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 328204
KhasabOman 5,3873,347
KarachiPakistan 6,0853,781
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0843,781
KhanpurPakistan 5,9273,683
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7833,593
KororPalau 11,2807,009
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,550963
KlodzkoPoland 1,314816
KoszalinPoland 946588
KrakowPoland 1,463909
KalakanRussia 5,8283,622
KaliningradRussia 1,102685
KamenskoeRussia 6,2533,886
KandalaksaRussia 1,509938
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,9911,237
KazanRussia 2,5811,604
KemRussia 1,564972
KerchRussia 2,6291,634
KhabarovskRussia 7,0914,407
KirenskRussia 5,2673,273
KirovRussia 2,4591,528
KljuciRussia 6,8604,263
KolpasevRussia 4,1482,577
KorfRussia 6,4864,030
KostromaRussia 2,0231,257
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4792,784
KotlasRussia 2,2071,372
KrasnodarRussia 2,7971,738
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3972,111
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9921,859
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7702,964
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,7761,725
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7971,738
KurganRussia 3,4632,152
KurskRussia 2,1151,314
KyraRussia 6,1433,817
KigaliRwanda 7,2584,510
KoldaSenegal 5,5383,441
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8213,617
KosiceSlovakia 1,6491,025
KimberleySouth Africa 10,0776,262
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6774,770
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,4685,262
KadugliSudan 5,8483,634
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1073,174
KassalaSudan 5,5863,471
KhartoumSudan 5,4423,382
KostiSudan 5,7043,545
KalmarSweden 765475
KaresuandoSweden 1,207750
KarlstadSweden 459285
KristianstadSweden 708440
KamishliSyria 3,6162,247
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8845,521
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2805,767
Khon KaenThailand 8,8245,483
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0355,615
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9305,549
KairouanTunisia 2,7711,722
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3642,091
KarsTurkey 3,3872,105
KastamonuTurkey 2,8661,781
KayseriTurkey 3,1911,983
KonyaTurkey 3,1381,950
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0912,542
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8713,027
KinlossUk 593368
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2441,395
KievUkraine 1,9241,196
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4621,530
KirovogradUkraine 2,1571,341
KlepininoUkraine 2,4981,553
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2491,398
Kovel’Ukraine 1,573978
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2481,397
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,0713,773
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7674,205
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,7914,220
Keene, NhUsa 5,3103,300
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1063,794
Kenton, OkUsa 7,3914,593
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4954,658
Kimball, NeUsa 7,0544,384
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,6824,152
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,2534,507
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3293,933
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6364,745
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5704,083
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,7364,186
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8273,621
KabompoZambia 8,3995,219
KabweZambia 8,5765,329
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5715,326
KafirondaZambia 8,3675,199
KaomaZambia 8,5415,308
KasamaZambia 8,1775,081
KasempaZambia 8,4225,234
KawambwaZambia 8,0835,023
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8605,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -