Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2113,238
BustAfghanistan 5,3183,304
BatnaAlgeria 2,7421,704
BecharAlgeria 3,2622,027
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6341,637
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4112,120
BiskraAlgeria 2,8471,769
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5932,233
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7279,152
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7099,140
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7259,150
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1358,784
ByrdAntarctica 17,22010,700
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6057,833
BarilocheArgentina 13,2358,225
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0427,483
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5659,672
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6199,706
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2028,204
BrestBelarus 1,453903
BrusselsBelgium 1,069664
Belize CityBelize 8,5145,291
BeninBenin 6,0153,738
BohiconBenin 5,9263,682
BermudaBermuda 5,8433,631
BageBrazil 11,5357,168
BambuiBrazil 10,0536,247
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0946,273
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4775,267
BarcelosBrazil 8,9315,550
BarraBrazil 9,0225,606
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5375,305
BarreirasBrazil 9,2075,721
BelémBrazil 8,2675,138
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9656,192
BelterraBrazil 8,6945,402
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8575,504
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1176,908
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2575,752
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7026,029
BrevesBrazil 8,3855,210
BurgasBulgaria 2,4891,546
BurundiBurundi 7,3854,589
BatouriCameroon 6,2673,894
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8202,995
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9114,295
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,6892,914
Banff, AbCanada 6,5334,060
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,3653,334
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7182,310
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5234,054
Bissett, MbCanada 5,7743,588
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5674,081
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,3433,320
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7614,202
Brandon, MbCanada 6,0553,762
Broadview, SkCanada 6,1213,804
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2742,035
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9514,320
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3662,713
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5454,067
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,7342,941
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3263,931
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7573,577
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6978,512
BeijingChina 7,2284,491
BarranquillaColombia 8,4145,228
Benito SalasColombia 9,2065,721
BogotáColombia 8,9765,578
BrnoCzech Republic 1,443897
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5654,080
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8714,270
BaniDominican Republic 7,4634,638
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5124,668
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3794,586
BahariyaEgypt 3,9802,473
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9792,472
BiarritzFrance 1,9381,204
BordeauxFrance 1,7761,104
BrestFrance 1,467912
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7939,193
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7919,191
BitamGabon 6,5064,043
BanjulGambia 5,5173,428
BerlinGermany 1,008626
BrockenGermany 1,010628
BokeGuinea 5,7453,570
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6623,519
BudapestHungary 1,6841,046
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6961,054
BangaloreIndia 7,7864,838
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3484,566
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5434,687
BikanerIndia 6,1303,809
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2967,020
BabolsarIran 4,2242,625
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2973,292
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9892,479
Bandar LengehIran 5,2853,284
BirjandIran 4,9193,057
BushehrIran 4,8503,014
BaghdadIraq 4,1212,561
BasraIraq 4,5472,826
BelmulletIreland 1,143711
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,141709
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2811,417
BergamoItaly 1,6631,034
BolognaItaly 1,8091,124
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,599994
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4281,509
BrindisiItaly 2,3601,467
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8603,642
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9203,679
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5852,849
BeirutLebanon 3,6692,280
BenghaziLibya 3,3342,072
BirzaiLithuania 1,224760
BitolaMacedonia 2,4151,501
BlantyreMalawi 8,8665,509
BvumbweMalawi 8,8945,527
BintuluMalaysia 10,6566,622
BamakoMali 5,4223,370
Bko-SMali 5,4323,376
BougounMali 5,5483,448
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1202,560
BaitagMongolia 5,5023,419
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3493,324
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9493,697
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4634,016
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5124,047
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9493,697
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3123,923
BulganMongolia 5,8473,633
BhamawMyanmar 7,7804,835
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,14311,274
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,89011,117
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,12611,264
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,77511,046
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,66610,978
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,7995,468
BilmaNiger 4,6782,907
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1823,220
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,6671,036
BjornoyaNorway 1,6651,035
Bodo, NordlandNorway 881548
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 662411
BadinPakistan 6,2043,855
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9493,697
BalakotPakistan 5,5543,451
BarkhanPakistan 5,7613,580
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8605,506
BascoPhilippines 9,3945,837
BialystokPoland 1,350839
BejaPortugal 2,6551,650
BragancaPortugal 2,2251,382
BistritaRomania 1,9251,196
BucharestRomania 2,2381,391
BajkitRussia 4,4972,795
BarabinskRussia 4,1272,564
BarnaulRussia 4,5222,810
BerezovoRussia 3,0101,871
BiserRussia 2,9481,832
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6664,142
BogdarinRussia 5,7693,585
BogucanyRussia 4,7872,974
BomnakRussia 6,2813,903
BorRussia 4,2422,636
BorzjaRussia 6,2513,884
BratskRussia 5,1343,190
BelgradeSerbia 2,0031,245
BoSierra Leone 6,0043,731
BontheSierra Leone 6,0643,768
BratislavaSlovakia 1,556967
BerberaSomalia 6,4404,002
BusanSouth Korea 8,2285,113
BadajozSpain 2,5381,577
BarcelonaSpain 2,1361,327
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,0961,302
BabanusaSudan 5,7613,580
BaselSwitzerland 1,436893
BernSwitzerland 1,506936
BangkokThailand 8,9685,573
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9525,563
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5465,311
BizerteTunisia 2,5941,612
BalikesirTurkey 2,7891,733
BursaTurkey 2,7781,726
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6582,895
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 940584
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 937582
Belfast-AldergroveUk 937582
Birmingham, EnglandUk 977607
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,159720
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,118695
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2205,108
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7514,817
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8863,658
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3053,297
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3063,297
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0464,379
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4374,621
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,9494,318
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,2443,880
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3423,319
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9644,949
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4113,984
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0715,015
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4964,037
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,2263,248
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7323,562
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9713,711
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,9423,692
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,7884,218
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5863,471
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9204,300
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0004,971
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,3743,961
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2573,888
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6524,134
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9894,343
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0664,391
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5573,453
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8794,896
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3014,537
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9124,295
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6173,490
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3123,301
Bowler, WiUsa 5,9993,728
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,5674,081
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,6354,123
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7284,802
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5263,434
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0244,365
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4303,995
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6033,481
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2283,870
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,8764,273
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2324,494
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1865,087
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7334,184
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2195,107
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0903,784
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,0703,772
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,6663,521
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4424,624
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3083,920
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,4784,026
Burlington, VtUsa 5,2473,261
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4034,601
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8813,033
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9394,933
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,1945,092
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1865,708
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2005,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -