Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9463,073
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0113,114
MilianaAlgeria 2,6891,671
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4295,238
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,96211,162
Malarg EArgentina 12,6307,849
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1348,162
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3347,664
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0197,469
MendozaArgentina 12,3467,672
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3387,667
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5807,196
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8209,209
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,32111,385
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3758,312
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8228,589
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,23110,086
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,25010,098
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7769,804
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0309,961
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3428,912
MuharraqBahrain 5,1023,170
MinskBelarus 1,516942
MogilevBelarus 1,6431,021
MaunBotswana 9,0865,646
MacapaBrazil 8,2395,120
MacauBrazil 8,1445,061
MaceioBrazil 8,5855,335
MachadoBrazil 10,2226,352
ManausBrazil 8,9955,589
MarabaBrazil 8,6945,402
MaringaBrazil 10,6496,617
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5885,337
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4185,852
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8015,469
MonteiroBrazil 8,4495,251
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6315,985
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2085,101
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9575,566
MamfeCameroon 6,0903,784
MarouaCameroon 5,6033,482
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0492,516
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,2433,258
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,5484,069
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8443,632
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,8364,248
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4724,022
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9784,336
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6652,899
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,6542,892
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,1743,215
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,1953,229
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,2443,880
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,0633,147
Morden, MbCanada 6,0413,754
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,5233,432
MoundouChad 5,8333,625
MatecanaColombia 9,0515,624
MoroniComoros 8,6915,400
MosnovCzech Republic 1,437893
MarstalDenmark 690429
Melville HallDominica 7,2344,495
MichesDominican Republic 7,3254,552
MocaDominican Republic 7,3684,579
MoncionDominican Republic 7,3994,598
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,3834,588
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3844,588
MilagroEcuador 9,9336,173
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6122,245
MinyaEgypt 4,0692,528
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3063,919
MassawaEritrea 5,6833,532
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 719447
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 803499
MarseilleFrance 1,8861,172
MontpellierFrance 1,8721,163
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0234,985
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8679,239
MakokouGabon 6,6854,154
MayumbaGabon 7,1114,419
MitzicGabon 6,6514,133
MkamboGabon 6,6444,129
MoandaGabon 6,9184,299
MouilaGabon 6,9414,313
MagdeburgGermany 998620
MunichGermany 1,403872
MünsterGermany 948589
MethoniGreece 2,8661,781
MilosGreece 2,9611,840
MitiliniGreece 2,7951,737
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7901,733
MacentaGuinea 5,8983,665
MamouGuinea 5,7463,571
Midway IslandHawaii 10,1586,313
MiskolcHungary 1,6871,048
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,6484,752
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3443,942
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9594,324
MusulipatnamIndia 7,6704,767
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4247,099
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0997,519
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8476,119
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1538,173
MashhadIran 4,6372,881
Malin HeadIreland 932579
M. CalamitaItaly 1,9941,239
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3601,466
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,5711,597
MilanItaly 1,6831,046
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6581,030
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0421,269
ManIvory Coast 5,9923,724
MaebashiJapan 8,4565,255
MaizuruJapan 8,4265,236
MakurazakiJapan 8,6655,384
MatsueJapan 8,3455,185
MatsumotoJapan 8,4365,242
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4985,281
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2535,750
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1806,326
MishimaJapan 8,5855,335
MitoJapan 8,5045,285
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7085,411
MiyakoJapan 8,2115,103
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1085,660
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6485,374
MiyazakiJapan 8,6405,369
MombetsuJapan 7,7624,824
MoriokaJapan 8,1825,084
MuroranJapan 7,9054,912
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6105,350
MutsuJapan 8,0194,983
Ma’AnJordan 4,0462,514
MafraqJordan 3,8452,389
MombasaKenya 7,7554,819
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,0004,971
MaseruLesotho 10,1796,325
MonroviaLiberia 6,1633,830
MisratahLibya 3,2031,990
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2165,727
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3895,834
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8676,131
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6345,987
MakhangaMalawi 8,9615,568
MangochiMalawi 8,7395,430
MwmosaMalawi 8,9255,546
MzimbaMalawi 8,4215,233
MzuzuMalawi 8,3845,210
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1686,319
MersingMalaysia 10,2366,361
MiriMalaysia 10,5946,583
MaleMaldives 8,4215,233
MenakaMali 4,9583,081
MoptiMali 5,1593,206
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4127,713
MazatlanMexico 8,8885,523
MeridaMexico 8,2595,133
Mexico CityMexico 8,9055,534
MonterreyMexico 8,3535,191
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,9775,579
MaantyMongolia 6,1563,825
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2403,878
MatadMongolia 6,5164,049
MurenMongolia 5,6213,493
MarrakechMorocco 3,3482,080
MeknesMorocco 3,0511,896
MideltMorocco 3,1681,969
MaputoMozambique 9,9126,160
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9525,563
MandalayMyanmar 7,9384,933
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0324,991
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9875,584
MindatMyanmar 7,8794,896
MonywaMyanmar 7,8754,893
MyeikMyanmar 8,9875,584
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6874,777
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,056656
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,11211,255
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,56710,917
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,35010,781
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,92011,136
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,52310,889
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,49110,869
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,81811,073
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,71411,007
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,90011,123
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,96211,162
ManaguaNicaragua 8,9235,545
MasatepeNicaragua 8,9375,554
MagariaNiger 5,2793,280
Maine SoroaNiger 5,2733,277
MaradiNiger 5,2213,244
MaiduguriNigeria 5,4363,378
MakurdiNigeria 5,8623,643
MinnaNigeria 5,6483,510
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1525,066
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 793493
MajisOman 5,5743,464
MasirahOman 6,0553,763
Muscat  Oman 5,7423,568
MultanPakistan 5,8263,620
MurreePakistan 5,5973,478
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0428,105
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8976,772
MoyobambaPeru 10,1696,319
MactanPhilippines 10,5016,525
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9326,172
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,2321,387
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7774,211
MagadanRussia 6,3483,945
MahackalaRussia 3,4032,115
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,3991,491
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,4001,492
MarkovoRussia 6,0513,760
MinusinskRussia 4,8933,040
MogocaRussia 6,0623,767
MoscowRussia 1,9421,207
MurmanskRussia 1,603996
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7752,967
MatamSenegal 5,1983,230
MogadishuSomalia 7,3244,552
MadridSpain 2,2991,429
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3071,434
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2861,420
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7281,695
MelillaSpain 2,8561,775
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5511,585
MalakalSudan 6,0593,765
MbabaneSwaziland 9,9266,168
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,555966
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2945,154
Mae SariangThailand 8,3995,219
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5735,327
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9195,542
MalatyaTurkey 3,3382,074
MersinTurkey 3,3402,075
MuglaTurkey 3,0461,893
Manchester, EnglandUk 904562
ManstonUk 1,036644
MeloUruguay 11,6417,234
MercedesUruguay 11,8937,391
MontevideoUruguay 11,9727,440
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8384,249
Madison, FlUsa 6,9604,325
Madison, InUsa 6,3353,937
Madison, NeUsa 6,6464,130
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,1803,841
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,9244,303
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,0143,737
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7394,188
Marengo, IlUsa 6,2653,893
Marion, InUsa 6,2063,857
Marion, NcUsa 6,4504,008
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,7953,601
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4024,600
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,9723,711
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,2043,855
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1163,800
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,6574,758
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,5964,099
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6754,148
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,0144,359
Medford, WiUsa 6,0503,760
Mellette, SdUsa 6,4604,015
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,9494,318
Mena, ArUsa 7,1534,445
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1374,435
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5884,715
Mexico, MoUsa 6,6844,154
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,3084,542
Midland, TxUsa 7,8384,871
Milan, MnUsa 6,3263,931
Milbank, SdUsa 6,3353,936
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,6204,114
Milford, DeUsa 5,8143,613
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7764,211
Millen, GaUsa 6,7394,188
Millport, OhUsa 5,9523,699
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3293,312
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,1273,807
Minden, NeUsa 6,8314,245
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,2083,858
Minonk, IlUsa 6,3663,956
Missoula, MtUsa 6,8954,284
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2654,515
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,3893,970
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,4534,010
Monroe, NcUsa 6,4674,019
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,3263,931
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0194,362
Montrose, CoUsa 7,5164,670
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7263,558
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2763,900
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4504,008
Moro, OrUsa 7,3304,555
Morris, MnUsa 6,2353,875
Morrison, IlUsa 6,3303,933
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3083,920
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,8793,653
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,4824,028
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,8923,661
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1673,211
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6274,118
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6924,158
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,0273,745
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1504,443
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0164,981
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,2775,144
MaracayVenezuela 8,0865,025
MaturinVenezuela 7,8944,906
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,3065,161
MeridaVenezuela 8,4375,243
MagoyeZambia 8,7275,423
MansaZambia 8,2205,108
MbalaZambia 8,0344,992
MfuweZambia 8,5275,299
MisamfuZambia 8,1675,075
MonguZambia 8,5625,321
MpikaZambia 8,3675,199
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5845,334
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6915,401
MumbwaZambia 8,6165,354
MwinilungaZambia 8,2005,096
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,2405,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -