Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,0312,505
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8631,779
DavisAntarctica 15,4659,610
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6118,458
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1088,146
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2596,997
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8999,880
DhakaBangladesh 7,4814,648
D’UccleBelgium 1,069664
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7786,076
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9436,179
DouradosBrazil 10,6546,621
DoualaCameroon 6,2833,904
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9672,465
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9523,698
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2423,879
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2453,881
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0332,506
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5122,183
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,8513,014
Dryden, OnCanada 5,7493,573
DuianChina 6,7054,167
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1541,339
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2493,883
DajabonDominican Republic 7,4124,606
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5194,672
DabaaEgypt 3,6832,289
DakhlaEgypt 4,2802,660
DijonFrance 1,460908
DresdenGermany 1,156718
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,0291,261
DebrecenHungary 1,7781,105
DalatangiIceland 1,096681
DaltonganjIndia 7,0884,405
DarbhangaIndia 6,9914,344
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3574,572
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3614,574
DumkaIndia 7,2424,500
DwarkaIndia 6,4283,994
DezfulIran 4,4172,745
DublinIreland 1,043648
DecimomannuItaly 2,3551,463
DobbiacoItaly 1,585985
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0363,751
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8342,382
DagorettiKenya 7,3754,583
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,339832
DedzaMalawi 8,7005,406
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3523,947
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2453,881
DaweiMyanmar 8,8055,472
De BiltNetherlands 923574
De KooyNetherlands 832517
Den HelderNetherlands 827514
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,68310,988
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,93511,145
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,17510,673
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,12411,262
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,13411,269
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 183114
DalbandinPakistan 5,5653,458
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6513,511
DirPakistan 5,3993,355
DroshPakistan 5,3633,332
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,7526,060
DohaQatar 5,2453,259
DorohoiRomania 1,9311,200
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2872,043
DudinkaRussia 3,6362,259
DzardzanRussia 4,8473,012
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0783,156
DakarSenegal 5,4033,358
DaruSierra Leone 5,9833,718
DurbanSouth Africa 10,3176,411
DamazinSudan 5,9063,670
DongolaSudan 4,9983,106
DamascusSyria 3,7532,332
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7522,332
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7302,318
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9323,065
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0454,999
DjerbaTunisia 3,0081,869
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4902,168
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 672418
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 907564
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2901,423
DonetskUkraine 2,4771,539
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4333,376
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6884,156
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1143,799
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4954,658
Danville, IlUsa 6,3963,975
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4794,026
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9684,330
David City, NeUsa 6,7214,177
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2123,860
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0934,408
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1184,424
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0334,992
Decatur, IlUsa 6,4464,005
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0254,987
Delaware, OhUsa 6,1433,818
Delphine, InUsa 6,2563,888
Denton, MdUsa 5,8673,646
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,2104,480
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5324,059
Deseret, UtUsa 7,6264,739
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,1553,825
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,9633,706
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7224,177
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0404,375
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3143,924
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,1794,461
Dover, DeUsa 5,8673,646
Dover, TnUsa 6,7604,201
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6324,743
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3123,922
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,9873,720
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6274,118
Durham, NhUsa 5,2573,267
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3962,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -