Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1573,205
FarahAfghanistan 5,1253,185
FormosaArgentina 11,2036,961
ForrestAustralia 14,7329,154
FrancistownBotswana 9,2945,776
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8564,882
FloraniaBrazil 8,2555,130
FlorestaBrazil 8,5825,333
FlorianoBrazil 8,5715,326
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9326,793
FormosaBrazil 9,6515,998
FortalezaBrazil 8,0805,021
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9776,821
FrancaBrazil 10,1696,319
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,6983,541
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6703,523
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,8683,646
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0113,735
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4934,035
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6923,537
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5833,469
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,2113,860
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8633,643
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,7842,973
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,7822,972
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6482,267
FayaChad 4,8423,009
FamagustaCyprus 3,4762,160
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 581361
FarafraEgypt 4,0852,538
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9354,309
FichtelbergGermany 1,207750
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,162722
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4431,518
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8611,778
FaranahGuinea 5,7563,577
FalconaraItaly 1,9421,207
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8861,172
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2181,378
FonniItaly 2,2721,412
FrontoneItaly 1,9421,207
FrosinoneItaly 2,1551,339
FukauraJapan 8,0454,999
FukueJapan 8,4625,258
FukuiJapan 8,3965,217
FukuokaJapan 8,4335,241
FukushimaJapan 8,3615,196
FukuyamaJapan 8,4545,253
FushikiJapan 8,3495,188
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8883,038
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8496,120
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2216,351
FunchalMadeira 3,4862,167
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3104,542
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0361,887
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 187116
FaroPortugal 2,7651,718
FerganaRussia 4,9433,072
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9613,704
FalunSweden 565351
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 971603
FeodosijaUkraine 2,6101,622
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9143,675
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,8274,242
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5014,040
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,3243,930
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,1903,846
Farmington, MeUsa 5,0383,130
Farmington, MnUsa 6,1883,845
Farmington, MoUsa 6,6774,149
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,4634,016
Fayette, IaUsa 6,3203,928
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0604,387
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3823,966
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0004,350
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9094,293
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,6024,724
Findlay, OhUsa 6,0843,781
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,9454,937
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9203,679
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,0803,778
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,1414,438
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,4153,986
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,1174,422
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2924,531
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,9224,301
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1404,437
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,1663,832
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4994,660
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3403,318
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,4253,993
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5224,674
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9013,667
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,0083,733
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1115,040
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,3253,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -