Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1873,223
ChlefAlgeria 2,7041,680
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6831,667
CeresArgentina 11,7347,292
ChamicalArgentina 11,9827,446
ChepesArgentina 12,0917,513
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5028,390
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6997,270
CórdobaArgentina 11,9787,443
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9857,447
CorrientesArgentina 11,3517,053
CairnsAustralia 14,2428,850
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,22510,082
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3958,324
CedunaAustralia 15,1489,413
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2249,460
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3898,941
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6999,756
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8358,597
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9129,888
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8379,220
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6724,768
CharnocksBarbados 7,3764,583
CotonouBenin 6,0153,738
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9526,184
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2086,343
CabroboBrazil 8,6035,346
CaceresBrazil 10,1666,317
CaetiteBrazil 9,3065,783
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3355,180
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4666,504
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7306,668
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3186,412
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4875,274
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3325,799
CaparaoBrazil 9,9466,181
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0676,256
CaratingaBrazil 9,8826,141
CaravelasBrazil 9,5595,940
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3705,823
CarolinaBrazil 8,8205,481
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7056,652
CataguasesBrazil 10,0686,256
CatalaoBrazil 9,9486,182
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2916,395
CaxiasBrazil 8,3895,213
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1986,959
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1545,067
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1076,281
ChapecoBrazil 11,0506,867
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7256,044
CipoBrazil 8,8385,492
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9945,589
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8536,123
CordeiroBrazil 10,1226,290
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3335,799
CorumbaBrazil 10,4606,500
CoximBrazil 10,2776,386
CrateusBrazil 8,3095,163
CuiabaBrazil 10,0436,241
CuritibaBrazil 10,7406,674
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4874,031
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5972,857
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9714,332
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2101,995
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3562,085
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8442,389
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9773,093
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9794,337
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9324,307
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6952,296
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7894,219
Chapais, QcCanada 4,9013,046
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6042,861
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5712,841
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5672,838
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9374,311
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6352,880
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5692,839
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,7902,977
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0722,531
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0553,141
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,9483,075
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3432,077
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0433,755
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3253,309
Comox, BcCanada 6,9834,339
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,0483,137
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2282,627
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3043,918
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6944,160
ChicoChile 13,7588,549
ChillanChile 12,8507,985
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9178,026
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8907,389
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7328,533
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6587,866
ChangchunChina 7,2154,484
ChangduChina 7,1324,432
ChangshaChina 8,1965,093
ChengduChina 7,5264,677
ChongqingChina 7,7674,827
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5745,328
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8031,121
CamagueyCuba 7,5834,712
CasablancaCuba 7,6584,759
ChebCzech Republic 1,232765
CopenhagenDenmark 674419
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3094,542
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4244,613
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3724,581
CanarEcuador 9,9396,176
CairoEgypt 3,8832,413
CaenFrance 1,300808
ChateaurouxFrance 1,525948
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8224,861
CocobeachGabon 6,6154,111
CologneGermany 1,054655
ChiosGreece 2,8491,771
CorfuGreece 2,5221,567
ConakryGuinea 5,8663,645
CatacamasHonduras 8,6395,368
CholutecaHonduras 8,8575,504
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,9244,924
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3944,595
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3944,595
ChahbaharIran 5,7013,543
ClaremorrisIreland 1,136706
ClonesIreland 1,017632
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,074668
CorkIreland 1,269789
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,274792
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3671,471
CameriItaly 1,6681,037
CampobassoItaly 2,1891,360
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2961,427
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3861,483
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3081,434
Cape MeleItaly 1,8381,142
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3681,471
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6411,641
CerviaItaly 1,8571,154
CiampinoItaly 2,1261,321
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8371,142
Cisa PassItaly 1,7971,117
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0901,299
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,603996
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7271,695
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5171,564
ChibaJapan 8,5735,327
ChichibuJapan 8,4995,282
ChichijimaJapan 9,5295,921
ChoshiJapan 8,5835,334
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6502,268
ChilekaMalawi 8,8665,509
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6485,374
ChitipaMalawi 8,1765,080
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3415,183
ComitanMexico 8,8425,494
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9207,407
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3863,968
ChoirMongolia 6,2653,893
CasablancaMorocco 3,1291,944
ChindeMozambique 9,2185,728
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5405,307
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,98710,556
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,56210,913
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,10911,253
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,95611,158
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,94911,153
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,70111,000
CondegaNicaragua 8,8125,476
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9875,585
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2885,150
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8974,908
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0765,018
ChhorPakistan 6,1693,834
ChitralPakistan 5,3403,319
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9756,820
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8916,768
CajamarcaPeru 10,3586,436
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2346,359
ChiclayoPeru 10,3976,461
ChimbotePeru 10,5546,558
CuzcoPeru 10,6306,605
CzestochowaPoland 1,367850
CoimbraPortugal 2,4371,514
CalafatRomania 2,1701,348
CeahlauRomania 1,9961,240
ClujRomania 1,9221,194
ConstantaRomania 2,3731,475
CraiovaRomania 2,1721,350
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7332,320
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2071,993
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8293,001
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6323,500
Cape UelenRussia 5,9363,689
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3304,555
CaraRussia 5,7213,555
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7411,703
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,3353,315
ChitaRussia 5,9773,714
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9773,714
CokurdahRussia 5,1563,204
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9513,698
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5646,564
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4794,648
CaceresSpain 2,4641,531
CadizSpain 2,7791,727
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4661,533
CordobaSpain 2,6081,621
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4965,279
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8465,497
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1595,691
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3985,218
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3335,178
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0265,609
ChumphonThailand 9,2055,720
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6801,666
CorumTurkey 2,9951,861
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6072,863
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8753,029
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,137706
CernovcyUkraine 1,8731,164
ChernigovUkraine 1,8781,167
CarrascoUruguay 11,9637,434
ColoniaUruguay 11,9997,456
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2144,483
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7274,180
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8673,646
Camden, ScUsa 6,5794,088
Canton, NyUsa 5,2993,293
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,5544,073
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1743,837
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7812,971
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5554,073
Casper, WyUsa 6,9784,336
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1974,472
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,8723,649
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2923,910
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3683,957
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6274,118
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6284,119
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2173,863
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4654,018
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0733,774
Chaska, MnUsa 6,2343,874
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7054,166
Chazy, NyUsa 5,1953,228
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,2503,263
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4574,012
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,1554,446
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,0764,397
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2233,867
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2133,861
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8684,889
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0043,731
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0034,352
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3133,923
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,2973,913
Circleville, OhUsa 6,1763,838
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,6454,129
Clark, SdUsa 6,4163,987
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0974,410
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6184,112
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4504,630
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,9603,704
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3143,924
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,1184,423
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,0673,770
College Park, MdUsa 5,9183,678
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,2944,532
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7124,171
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5904,095
Columbus, GaUsa 6,3573,950
Columbus, InUsa 6,3863,968
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0154,359
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,1373,814
Conception, MoUsa 6,7374,186
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,9034,290
Conway, ArUsa 7,0544,383
Conway, ScUsa 6,4734,022
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4683,398
Corning, ArUsa 6,9114,295
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,2793,280
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0114,978
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5484,691
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5673,459
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4504,630
Covington, LaUsa 7,3264,552
Covington, TnUsa 6,8614,264
Crete, NeUsa 6,7384,187
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,7644,203
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0732,531
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0732,531
CaracasVenezuela 8,0204,984
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0695,014
CoroVenezuela 8,0845,023
ChipataZambia 8,5745,328
ChomaZambia 8,8075,473
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2955,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -