Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,8839,248
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7395,431
ParanaArgentina 11,8557,367
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5017,147
PehuajoArgentina 12,3167,653
PergaminoArgentina 12,0657,497
PigeArgentina 12,5057,771
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9977,455
PosadasArgentina 11,2196,971
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3657,062
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3907,699
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0697,500
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1698,805
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2418,228
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3222,064
ParakouBenin 5,6813,530
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5995,344
ParacatuBrazil 9,8046,092
ParanaBrazil 9,3685,821
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7196,661
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2406,363
ParintinsBrazil 8,7815,457
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1405,058
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1556,932
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9316,171
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6345,365
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6515,376
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4555,876
PeixeBrazil 9,3475,809
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7385,430
PicosBrazil 8,5385,306
PiraiBrazil 10,2426,365
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7536,061
PompeuBrazil 9,9336,173
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7246,664
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4735,265
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8966,771
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7496,058
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2857,012
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2145,726
PosseBrazil 9,4645,881
PlevenBulgaria 2,2891,423
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4181,503
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4085,846
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1113,798
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1772,596
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8394,250
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,3393,318
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5383,441
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,4973,416
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0244,365
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2522,642
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9594,324
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,9843,718
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9833,718
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5004,039
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6764,149
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0353,750
ParronChile 12,5657,808
Puerto AysenChile 13,6968,511
Puerto MonttChile 13,3518,296
Punta ArenasChile 14,2958,883
PingbianChina 7,9224,923
PeralesColombia 9,0565,628
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4735,265
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,0535,626
PragueCzech Republic 1,275792
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5634,700
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3654,577
PoloDominican Republic 7,5334,681
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3354,558
PichilingueEcuador 9,8286,107
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8776,138
PuyoEcuador 9,7846,080
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7942,358
ParisFrance 1,302809
PerpignanFrance 1,9711,225
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5178,399
Port-GentilGabon 6,8014,226
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3646,441
PotsdamGermany 1,009627
PatrasGreece 2,7181,689
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1911,983
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6161,626
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1774,460
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5624,699
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,4935,277
PecsHungary 1,8101,125
PambanIndia 8,2305,114
PuneIndia 7,0504,381
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3756,447
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7736,695
PadovaItaly 1,7211,070
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6271,011
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,5411,579
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,5301,572
PantelleriaItaly 2,6651,656
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7661,097
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3221,443
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9841,233
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0861,296
PiacenzaItaly 1,7471,086
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8901,174
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8341,140
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2291,385
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3121,437
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1401,330
PrizziItaly 2,5851,607
PakseLaos 9,1115,662
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7666,069
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1016,277
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1416,302
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1577,555
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2161,377
PatheinMyanmar 8,3625,197
PutaoMyanmar 7,5024,662
PyiMyanmar 8,1935,091
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3559,542
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,36510,791
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,68510,989
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,68410,989
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,73511,020
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,22910,706
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,48810,867
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,5945,340
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1793,839
PohangNorth Korea 8,1485,063
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7094,790
PadidanPakistan 5,9553,701
PanjgurPakistan 5,7273,559
ParachinarPakistan 5,4213,368
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8543,638
PeshawarPakistan 5,4923,413
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5368,411
PilarParaguay 11,2747,006
PiscoPeru 10,8756,758
PiuraPeru 10,2876,392
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3976,461
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3026,402
PoznanPoland 1,133704
PrzemyslPoland 1,6091,000
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3921,486
PortalegrePortugal 2,5091,559
Porto Portugal 2,3441,457
PavelecRussia 2,1491,336
PecoraRussia 2,6101,622
PermRussia 2,8391,764
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1744,458
PetrozavodskRussia 1,550963
PjatigorskRussia 3,0801,914
PoronajskRussia 7,2504,505
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6621,654
Providenja BayRussia 6,1393,815
PskovRussia 1,338831
PodorSenegal 5,1293,187
PopradSlovakia 1,576979
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6586,623
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,8026,091
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3241,444
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3845,210
Port SudanSudan 5,1873,223
ParamariboSuriname 7,8604,884
PiteňSweden 981609
PalmyraSyria 3,7192,311
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8499,227
PhetchabunThailand 8,7395,430
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6575,380
PhraeThailand 8,5235,296
PhuketThailand 9,4155,850
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3855,832
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9805,580
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1105,661
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7134,793
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,263785
PoltavaUkraine 2,1901,361
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7837,322
PradoUruguay 11,9747,441
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9387,418
Palestine, IlUsa 6,4864,031
Pana, IlUsa 6,5054,042
Paoli, InUsa 6,3863,968
Paris, IlUsa 6,3963,975
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1123,798
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3114,543
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,0884,404
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3374,559
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,1114,419
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,7844,216
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1884,466
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2284,492
Peoria, IlUsa 6,4193,989
Perry, OkUsa 7,2054,477
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7503,573
Philo, OhUsa 6,0923,786
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1345,055
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,5784,088
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1264,428
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,0553,763
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,4313,996
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9543,700
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5873,472
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3353,315
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9114,295
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2274,491
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,0553,763
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,3553,949
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9724,333
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0964,410
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6294,741
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6403,505
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0964,410
Portage, WiUsa 6,0873,783
Portland, MaineUsa 5,1663,210
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3244,551
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,2753,899
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1974,472
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8734,271
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,9553,700
Princeton, InUsa 6,5774,087
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3873,348
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,3354,558
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5295,300
PetaukeZambia 8,6185,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -