Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4211,505
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0827,508
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8167,342
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2667,622
ViennaAustria 1,525947
VitebskBelarus 1,572977
VassourasBrazil 10,2096,344
VicosaBrazil 10,0076,219
VitoriaBrazil 9,8686,132
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3315,798
VarnaBulgaria 2,4401,516
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,1883,224
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9824,339
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,1923,848
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1623,829
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,0454,378
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,0834,401
ValdiviaChile 13,2068,207
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1388,164
VallenarChile 12,0387,481
ValparaisoChile 12,4657,746
VanguardiaColombia 8,9985,592
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6125,973
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 475295
VestervigDenmark 440273
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,4164,609
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,3544,570
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,3854,589
VilsandiEstonia 958595
VaasaFinland 912567
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,372852
VeravalIndia 6,6364,124
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6444,750
ValentiaIreland 1,340833
VeniceItaly 1,7201,069
VeronaItaly 1,7091,062
VicenzaItaly 1,7001,057
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0901,299
ViterboItaly 2,0491,273
VolterraItaly 1,9271,197
VientianeLaos 8,6685,387
VarenaLithuania 1,335830
VilniusLithuania 1,338831
VeracruzMexico 8,7735,452
VlissingenNetherlands 1,002623
VaernesNorway 449279
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 260162
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,606998
VillarricaParaguay 11,0786,884
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,1241,320
VanavaraRussia 4,8333,003
VasileviciRussia 1,7471,086
Velikie LukiRussia 1,531952
VerhojanskRussia 5,1793,218
ViljujskRussia 5,2143,240
VitimRussia 5,2933,289
Vize IslandRussia 3,1091,932
VladivostokRussia 7,5294,679
VolgogradRussia 2,7871,732
VologdaRussia 1,9141,189
VoronezRussia 2,2891,422
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4033,357
VytegraRussia 1,6801,044
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,4275,236
ValenciaSpain 2,3601,467
ValladolidSpain 2,1951,364
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,2291,385
VisbySweden 804499
VanTurkey 3,5892,230
ValleyUk 993617
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9231,195
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0344,993
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2853,906
Valentine, NeUsa 6,7274,180
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3224,550
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,5714,083
Vevay, InUsa 6,3613,953
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,2454,502
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8794,896
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,1833,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -