Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3963,353
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3593,330
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1151,936
General PicoArgentina 12,3827,694
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8927,390
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7924,842
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,47210,236
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8148,584
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2008,824
GrazAustria 1,6291,012
GancaAzerbaijan 3,5432,202
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,6182,249
GomelBelarus 1,7951,115
GrodnoBelarus 1,356843
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5335,303
GoianiaBrazil 9,8496,120
GoiasBrazil 9,8106,096
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7766,075
GrajauBrazil 8,6195,356
GuairaBrazil 10,8156,721
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1505,064
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4665,882
GarouaCameroon 5,7183,553
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9002,424
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2763,279
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0364,372
Golden, BcCanada 6,5714,083
Goose, NfCanada 3,8982,423
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,6093,485
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,2573,888
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7682,963
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4132,743
GanzhouChina 8,5315,302
GuangzhouChina 8,7175,417
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,3324,556
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9536,185
GonderEthiopia 5,9313,686
GourdonFrance 1,7601,093
GrenobleFrance 1,6941,053
GeisenheimGermany 1,170727
GorlitzGermany 1,188738
GibraltarGibraltar 2,8021,741
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,9145,539
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9194,921
GoaIndia 7,3404,561
GuwahatiIndia 7,3064,540
GelaItaly 2,6691,659
GenoaItaly 1,7931,114
GhediItaly 1,6971,055
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3241,444
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2331,387
GrossetoItaly 2,0011,243
GrottaglieItaly 2,3621,468
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1521,337
GuidoniaItaly 2,1081,310
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1083,796
GifuJapan 8,4825,271
GaoMali 4,9263,061
GuamMariana Islands 11,0476,865
GuadalajaraMexico 8,9885,585
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,8555,503
GuaymasMexico 8,6315,363
GaluutMongolia 5,8733,650
GemertNetherlands 984612
GisborneNew Zealand 17,54410,902
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,54410,902
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,15410,659
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,80311,063
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,80211,062
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,63510,958
GayaNiger 5,3973,354
GardermoenNorway 318198
GeiloNorway 16099
GdanskPoland 1,037644
GalatiRomania 2,2301,386
Gor’KijRussia 2,2621,406
GorznyjRussia 3,2882,043
GridinoRussia 1,582983
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,9174,298
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2768,250
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,0631,282
GijonSpain 2,0121,250
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,7123,550
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7023,543
GoteborgSweden 485301
Goteborg-SaveSweden 475295
GothenburgSweden 486302
GunnarnSweden 810504
GenevaSwitzerland 1,575979
GabesTunisia 2,9691,845
GafsaTunisia 2,9001,802
GiresunTurkey 3,1221,940
GoztepeTurkey 2,7111,685
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,2172,621
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,2572,645
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 760472
GajvoronUkraine 2,0571,278
GeniceskUkraine 2,4841,544
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0374,373
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0243,743
Galva, IlUsa 6,3913,972
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7314,804
Geneva, NeUsa 6,7854,216
Genoa, NeUsa 6,7854,216
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,4844,029
Glenville, WvUsa 6,1273,807
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,4293,374
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5854,713
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2943,911
Goodland, KsUsa 7,1064,416
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,8764,273
Grafton, NdUsa 6,1003,790
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5224,674
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,8044,228
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,4304,617
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,0153,738
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7014,785
Gravette, ArUsa 7,0424,376
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,7384,187
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,0003,729
Greenfield, InUsa 6,2963,912
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0374,373
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,3333,936
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,5674,081
Greenville, MsUsa 7,1904,468
Greenville, OhUsa 6,2453,881
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9013,667
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4324,618
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,5614,077
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6234,115
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,5574,075
Groton, CtUsa 5,4803,406
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1633,830
GuanareVenezuela 8,3185,169
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5485,312
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7674,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -