Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9603,082
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1961,986
HuamboAngola 8,1925,091
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5148,398
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,82610,456
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,82210,453
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5779,058
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3862,104
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1713,835
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7222,934
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7012,921
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7093,547
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8972,421
Harrow, OnCanada 5,9593,703
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6243,495
Hope, BcCanada 6,9114,294
HaikouChina 8,8695,511
HailarChina 6,4824,028
HamiChina 5,8893,660
HetanChina 5,6713,524
HavanaCuba 7,6784,771
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3584,573
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3424,563
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,4934,657
HelwanEgypt 3,9062,428
HurguadaEgypt 4,2732,655
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 671417
HelsinkiFinland 1,060659
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,077669
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6019,074
HamburgGermany 804499
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 803499
HannoverGermany 922573
HelgolandGermany 708440
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,448900
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1291,944
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8781,788
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9326,793
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7996,711
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,137707
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,4044,601
HaifaIsrael 3,7482,329
HaboroJapan 7,7144,793
HachijojimaJapan 8,8205,481
HachinoheJapan 8,1065,037
HagiJapan 8,3895,213
HakodateJapan 7,9504,940
HamadaJapan 8,3645,198
HamamatsuJapan 8,5815,332
HikoneJapan 8,4775,268
HimejiJapan 8,4665,261
HiradoJapan 8,4235,234
HirooJapan 7,9754,956
HiroshimaJapan 8,4305,238
HitaJapan 8,4825,271
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5865,336
HunLibya 3,5662,216
HomboriMali 5,0433,134
HomalinMyanmar 7,6014,724
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5215,295
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,85611,096
HighbankNew Zealand 17,93411,144
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,82411,076
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,09711,246
HororataNew Zealand 17,93911,148
HyderabadPakistan 6,1083,795
HuanucoPeru 10,5006,525
HelPoland 1,029639
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0924,407
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3322,071
HatangaRussia 4,0162,496
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6681,658
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,5475,311
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5642,836
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6201,007
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9708,681
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8054,850
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5654,701
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,6405,369
HalaibSudan 4,8933,040
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5743,464
HudeibaSudan 5,2803,281
HaparandaSweden 1,115693
HarnosandSweden 712442
HamaSyria 3,5962,234
HassakahSyria 3,6452,265
Hua HinThailand 9,0465,621
HakkariTurkey 3,6922,294
Hull, EnglandUk 812505
HersonUkraine 2,3341,451
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8301,137
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8244,862
Hanover, NhUsa 5,2263,248
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6274,118
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8063,608
Hart, MiUsa 5,9413,692
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4373,379
Hartington, NeUsa 6,6014,102
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8674,267
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8224,239
Hays, KsUsa 7,0184,361
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0404,996
Hebron, NeUsa 6,8784,274
Helena, MtUsa 6,8474,255
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6243,495
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2393,877
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5414,065
Hermit, CoUsa 7,4724,643
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9694,331
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0264,366
Highmore, SdUsa 6,4604,015
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7263,558
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5364,062
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,0673,770
Holly, CoUsa 7,2504,505
Homer, AkUsa 6,5194,051
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,3373,938
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,6554,135
Horton, KsUsa 6,7934,221
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8224,239
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,1663,832
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,8443,632
Houma, LaUsa 7,4954,657
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6954,782
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2663,894
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8214,239
Huron, SdUsa 6,4824,028
HanoiVietnam 8,5445,310
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5765,951
HarareZimbabwe 9,0125,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -