Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3222,065
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9931,860
EsquelArgentina 13,4008,327
EzeizaArgentina 12,0677,499
East SaleAustralia 16,38710,183
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6649,113
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6659,113
EssendonAustralia 16,24010,092
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2516,370
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3907,078
EspinosaBrazil 9,4085,846
Earlton, OnCanada 5,3303,312
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2623,891
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2243,868
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2353,875
Edson, AbCanada 6,3343,936
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,9144,297
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1143,178
Estevan, SkCanada 6,2433,879
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,7824,214
Eureka, NtCanada 3,4822,164
ErlianChina 6,6904,157
El CaranoColombia 9,0125,600
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 811504
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,4864,652
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,3464,565
El ArishEgypt 3,8772,409
El TorEgypt 4,1622,586
ErfurtGermany 1,104686
EssenGermany 1,005625
EsfahanIran 4,5592,833
EilatIsrael 4,0752,532
EsashiJapan 7,9254,925
EldoretKenya 7,1354,434
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7723,586
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3992,112
EeldeNetherlands 813505
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,58810,930
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,93211,143
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,9225,544
EnuguNigeria 6,0003,729
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2096,965
EvoraPortugal 2,5971,614
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0354,372
EkimcanRussia 6,5684,081
Elat’MaRussia 2,2181,379
ElistaRussia 2,9551,837
ErbogacenRussia 4,9763,092
EssejRussia 4,2402,635
Ed DueimSudan 5,6053,483
El FasherSudan 5,4513,387
El GeneinaSudan 5,4003,356
El ObeidSudan 5,6303,499
El ShowakSudan 5,6773,528
En NahudSudan 5,6303,498
EdirneTurkey 2,5341,575
ErzincanTurkey 3,2882,043
ErzurumTurkey 3,3462,079
EskisehirTurkey 2,8781,788
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2262,626
EntebbeUganda 7,1034,414
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 706439
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 757470
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,7923,599
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8684,268
Eastport, MeUsa 4,8853,036
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,6174,112
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,0184,361
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,0475,001
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,0803,778
Elko, NvUsa 7,5564,696
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,9714,332
Elmira, NyUsa 5,6393,504
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,6714,767
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,1933,227
Erie, PaUsa 5,8163,614
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,8774,273
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4944,657
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0094,356
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8624,886
Eureka, SdUsa 6,4123,985
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,3224,550
Evansville, InUsa 6,5494,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -