Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,12710,022
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2677,001
WilliamtownAustralia 16,10210,006
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3548,920
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9168,648
WoomeraAustralia 15,2209,458
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2678,244
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,2582,646
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,7063,546
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0463,757
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,1243,806
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,6333,500
Windsor, OnCanada 5,9403,691
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,9383,690
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0593,765
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9694,952
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8276,728
WajimaJapan 8,2825,146
WakamatsuJapan 8,3725,203
WakayamaJapan 8,5465,310
WakkanaiJapan 7,6044,725
WajirKenya 7,1624,450
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,2985,778
WindhoekNamibia 9,2875,771
WaihiNew Zealand 17,37010,794
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,54610,903
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,47410,859
WaimateNew Zealand 18,03211,205
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,53110,894
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,75411,033
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,77711,047
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,48210,863
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,59310,933
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,13710,649
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,66710,978
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,50910,880
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,50610,878
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,57210,920
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,70111,000
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,33510,772
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,76111,037
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,63010,955
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,77011,043
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,77311,044
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,29810,749
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,40310,814
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,28010,738
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,96111,161
WintonNew Zealand 18,08111,236
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,27410,734
WarsawPoland 1,325823
WroclawPoland 1,259782
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7584,821
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5993,480
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7462,949
WauSudan 6,1583,827
WaddingtonUk 878546
Waco, TxUsa 7,6304,742
Wake IslandUsa 10,9956,833
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,0644,390
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,6464,130
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6184,113
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1354,434
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3143,924
Warren, OhUsa 5,9523,699
Warren, PaUsa 5,7623,581
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,6354,123
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,9353,688
Washington, IaUsa 6,5014,040
Washington, InUsa 6,4364,000
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0464,379
Watertown, NyUsa 5,4353,378
Watertown, SdUsa 6,3713,959
Watertown, WiUsa 6,1763,838
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,0643,768
Waverly, OhUsa 6,2333,873
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9064,292
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1814,462
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8524,258
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5504,692
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2024,475
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,0413,754
West Chester, PaUsa 5,7793,591
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2064,478
West Point, GaUsa 6,8814,276
West Point, NyUsa 5,5873,472
White Hall, IlUsa 6,5864,093
Whitestown, InUsa 6,2963,912
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4684,641
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,0714,394
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9644,327
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,6493,511
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,0973,789
Williamson, WvUsa 6,2703,896
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,7193,554
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3653,955
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,7793,591
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,7883,597
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3913,971
Windsor, IlUsa 6,5364,062
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,2173,863
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3533,948
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6254,738
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,0553,763
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5794,088
Winslow, AzUsa 7,9244,924
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,4884,032
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0093,734
Wooster, OhUsa 6,0183,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -