Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8437,359
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5647,186
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1547,552
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1088,767
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2176,971
RosarioArgentina 11,9797,444
RichmondAustralia 16,13410,026
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1029,385
RecifeBrazil 8,3875,212
RemansoBrazil 8,8295,486
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0666,255
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2436,365
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8316,730
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0476,244
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3813,965
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,6883,535
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1963,850
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2003,852
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9322,444
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6454,129
Roberval, QcCanada 4,8713,027
RuoqiangChina 5,9453,694
Rafael NunezColombia 8,4965,279
RandersDenmark 518322
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,4864,652
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3204,549
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9578,673
RumipambaEcuador 9,7726,072
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0652,526
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2142,618
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9862,477
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8234,861
RostockGermany 801498
RhodesGreece 3,1191,938
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,244773
ReykhólarIceland 1,487924
ReykjavíkIceland 1,455904
RamsarIran 4,1032,550
RashtIran 4,0112,493
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,147713
RadicofaniItaly 1,9941,239
Resia PassItaly 1,554966
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8851,171
RivoltoItaly 1,6821,045
Rolle PassItaly 1,6241,009
RomeItaly 2,1091,310
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1211,318
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7061,060
RumoiJapan 7,7554,819
RigaLatvia 1,141709
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,186737
RodriguesMauritius 10,3086,405
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4723,400
RabatMorocco 3,0581,900
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4385,244
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,8055,472
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,73611,021
RangioraNew Zealand 17,93011,142
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,78711,053
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,27910,737
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,45810,849
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,05011,216
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,40210,814
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,46510,853
RivasNicaragua 8,9685,573
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9213,679
RebolyRussia 1,370851
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6491,646
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0693,150
RagaSudan 6,0183,740
RashadSudan 5,7943,600
RenkSudan 5,8593,641
RumbekSudan 6,2993,915
RanongThailand 9,2245,732
Roi EtThailand 8,9105,536
RizeTurkey 3,2161,998
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6292,876
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1981,366
RomnyUkraine 2,0441,270
RovnoUkraine 1,6931,052
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4283,373
RochaUruguay 11,8597,369
Racine, WiUsa 6,1413,816
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2933,910
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,7304,182
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,7304,182
Reading, PaUsa 5,7463,571
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8624,885
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,8764,273
Redding, CaUsa 7,8284,865
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2845,148
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8394,871
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,2563,888
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,0703,772
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,0703,772
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2253,868
Rochester, MnUsa 6,2613,891
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,5973,478
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,5084,044
Rockford, IlUsa 6,2523,885
Rockville, InUsa 6,3463,943
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,5534,072
Rome, GaUsa 6,7894,219
Roseau, MnUsa 5,9663,708
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6004,723
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8164,857
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8673,646
Rushville, IlUsa 6,5444,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -