Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4912,169
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7992,361
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5902,231
YaoundeCameroon 6,3123,922
YokoCameroon 6,1283,808
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,9253,061
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4353,377
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0353,750
YanjiChina 7,4684,641
YichangChina 7,8854,900
YinchuanChina 6,9064,291
YiningChina 5,1623,207
YariguiesColombia 8,7335,427
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3994,598
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3494,567
YazdIran 4,7492,951
YakushimaJapan 8,7695,449
YamagataJapan 8,3065,161
YamaguchiJapan 8,4165,230
YokkaichiJapan 8,5235,296
YokohamaJapan 8,5755,329
YonagoJapan 8,3575,193
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0415,618
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2086,965
YeMyanmar 8,6765,391
YolaNigeria 5,7203,555
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2145,104
YurimaguasPeru 10,1096,282
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1341,947
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4734,644
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3142,681
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1584,448
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3423,941
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,9544,321
York, PaUsa 5,8323,624
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9123,674
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3215,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -