Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0071,247
LuandaAngola 7,7324,805
LuenaAngola 8,1315,053
La PlataArgentina 12,0557,491
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1446,925
La RiojaArgentina 11,9137,403
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2137,589
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1188,773
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1616,936
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,69910,377
LavertonAustralia 16,24410,094
LearmonthAustralia 13,1708,184
LongreachAustralia 14,8389,221
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8389,220
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,27410,113
Low HeadAustralia 16,63310,336
LinzAustria 1,467912
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 358223
LerwickUk 360223
La PazBolivia 10,7276,666
LavrasBrazil 10,1416,302
LencoisBrazil 9,1035,657
LinharesBrazil 9,7636,067
LondrinaBrazil 10,6136,595
LomBulgaria 2,1981,366
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7933,600
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5393,442
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,8633,022
Langara, BcCanada 6,7454,191
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,3263,310
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5784,088
London, OnCanada 5,7833,593
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6462,266
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4843,408
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8294,243
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9332,444
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1767,566
LanzhouChina 7,0144,359
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9504,319
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8155,478
LimonCosta Rica 8,9545,564
LarnacaCyprus 3,4872,167
LimassolCyprus 3,4822,164
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2525,128
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6824,773
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 510317
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3784,585
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3844,589
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4114,605
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3444,564
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7146,036
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0986,275
LuxorEgypt 4,3892,727
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,9385,554
Laucala BayFiji 15,2859,498
LappeenrantaFinland 1,240771
Le MansFrance 1,425885
LilleFrance 1,102685
LyonFrance 1,6321,014
LambarnGabon 6,8094,231
LastourvilleGabon 6,8394,250
LibrevilleGabon 6,6754,148
LeipzigGermany 1,092679
LindenbergGermany 1,058658
LamiaGreece 2,6711,660
LarissaGreece 2,5951,612
LemnosGreece 2,6571,651
LimnosGreece 2,6601,653
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1754,459
LabeGuinea 5,6473,509
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7496,679
La CeibaHonduras 8,6105,350
La MesaHonduras 8,6955,403
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8063,608
LudhianaIndia 6,0123,736
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8181,751
LatinaItaly 2,1601,342
LatronicoItaly 2,3761,477
LecceItaly 2,4101,497
LodwarKenya 6,8684,268
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4605,257
LiepajaLatvia 1,010627
LaukuvaLithuania 1,126700
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,200746
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3451,457
LabuanMalaysia 10,5656,565
LuqaMalta 2,8071,744
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3084,541
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9725,575
LashioMyanmar 7,9364,931
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,90711,128
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,78011,049
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,94211,149
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,71111,006
LincolnNew Zealand 17,96411,163
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,76711,040
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,76711,040
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,76711,040
LagosNigeria 5,9873,720
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14187
LillehammerNorway 291181
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8623,643
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8006,711
LimaPeru 10,7576,685
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2056,342
LisbonPortugal 2,6141,624
LeninbadRussia 4,8473,012
LevsiRussia 3,2392,013
LungiSierra Leone 5,9613,704
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7051,060
LanzaroteSpain 3,7722,344
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0621,281
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,599994
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6181,006
LatakiaSyria 3,5122,183
LampangThailand 8,4745,266
LoeiThailand 8,6725,389
Lop BuriThailand 8,8685,511
LomeTogo 6,0403,753
LeemingUk 792492
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 358223
London, EnglandUk 1,053654
London-GatwickUk 1,079670
LynehamUk 1,087676
L’VovUkraine 1,6591,031
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1201,317
LozovajaUkraine 2,3361,451
LubnyUkraine 2,0801,292
LuckUkraine 1,6541,028
LuganskUkraine 2,5151,563
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,2073,857
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,4534,010
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5024,662
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5724,706
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0534,383
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3073,298
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2534,507
Lamar, MoUsa 6,8744,271
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7304,804
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,2723,898
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,0824,401
Langdon, NdUsa 6,0533,762
Laramie, WyUsa 7,0984,411
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1325,053
Larned, KsUsa 7,1124,419
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,2954,533
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0024,973
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9203,679
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,8294,244
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2573,267
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,5084,044
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8254,241
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,7814,214
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,0553,763
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,5384,063
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4504,008
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8014,226
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2073,857
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0534,383
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1203,182
Lexington, MoUsa 6,7814,214
Lexington, VaUsa 6,1563,825
Libby, MtUsa 6,8054,229
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,7414,189
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9723,711
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,3253,930
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0904,406
Llano, TxUsa 7,7764,832
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,0104,356
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3485,187
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3285,175
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3465,186
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,7704,828
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2393,877
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,4464,006
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0884,405
Loup City, NeUsa 6,8034,228
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4273,372
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6574,758
Luling, TxUsa 7,8364,869
Lusk, WyUsa 6,9074,292
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,1843,843
LivingstoneZambia 8,8915,525
LundaziZambia 8,4535,253
LusakaZambia 8,6815,395
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6705,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -