Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6122,244
In SalahAlgeria 3,6942,296
InnsbruckAustria 1,512939
IbiriteBrazil 9,9786,201
IguatuBrazil 8,3785,206
IlheusBrazil 9,2465,746
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6385,368
IndaialBrazil 10,8886,766
IpameriBrazil 9,9106,158
IraiBrazil 11,0836,887
IreceBrazil 8,9915,587
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0645,633
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9155,540
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9075,535
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7086,032
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0176,225
ItapevaBrazil 10,5756,571
ItirucuBrazil 9,1315,674
ItuacuBrazil 9,2305,735
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6246,602
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8112,989
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4012,735
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3263,310
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6482,267
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8622,400
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2216,973
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9588,674
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5149,019
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3394,560
IzobambaEcuador 9,7076,032
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8652,402
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9275,547
IoanninaGreece 2,5391,578
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7241,693
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,6611,032
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7604,201
IranshahrIran 5,5253,433
IstranaItaly 1,6961,054
IidaJapan 8,5065,285
IizukaJapan 8,4395,244
IrakoJapan 8,5735,327
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0785,641
IrozakiJapan 8,6365,366
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1065,658
IshinomakiJapan 8,3175,168
IwamizawaJapan 7,8364,869
IzuharaJapan 8,3295,176
IrbidJordan 3,8102,368
IfraneMorocco 3,0871,918
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,10711,252
IlorinNigeria 5,7733,588
InchonNorth Korea 7,8964,907
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,9871,235
IslamabadPakistan 5,6093,485
IquitosPeru 9,7536,061
IloiloPhilippines 10,3936,458
IasiRomania 2,0581,279
IcaRussia 6,8554,260
IlirnejRussia 5,7513,574
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7404,188
IrkutskRussia 5,5803,467
Ivdel’Russia 2,9261,818
IbizaSpain 2,4091,497
IspartaTurkey 3,0771,912
IstanbulTurkey 2,7021,679
IzmirTurkey 2,8791,789
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7541,090
IzmailUkraine 2,2751,414
Imperial, NeUsa 6,9664,329
Independence, KsUsa 7,0634,389
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,3313,313
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,3333,935
Indianola, IaUsa 6,5974,100
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,8893,660
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0924,407
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4233,991
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,8633,643
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5943,476
IsokaZambia 8,2045,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -